& i just can't wait til my 10 year reunion i'm gonna bust down the double doors

skirt: American Apparel
top: Free People
sandals: DV by Dolce Vita
bag: Giani Bernini vintage
sunglasses: Ray Ban Wayfarers
jewelry: Chan Luu

I wanna run through the halls of my high school
I wanna scream at the
Top of my lungs
I just found out there's no such thing as the real world
Just a lie you've got to rise above

just another day at work...


& when it was hard to take, yes yes, this is what I thought about.

top: Free People
shorts: Forever 21
shoes: Havaianas
bag: Michael Kors
hoodie: Country Love
jewelry: Chan Luu

the one legged pigeon!

skirt: American Apparel
top: Piko
shoes: Havaianas
bag: Michael Kors
jewelry: Chan Luu

Do you remember we were sitting there by the water,
You put your arm around me, for the first time.
You made a rebel of a careless mans careful daughter.
You are the best thing, that's ever been mine.

this past weekend, i went to santa barbara with my boyfy Jose! it was fun fun with lots of walking. let's hope my leggies are toned up!


& yeah it makes me smile, yeah it makes my smile

remember that mirrored dress? yup yup.
handmade by gypsies.

everyone loved it at work! :)

dress: Chan Luu
shoes: Ecote by Urban Outfitters
bag: Michael Kors
jewelry: Chan Luu


& i do it better than her

would you? i'm not so sure...

matisse - better than her

got this amazing dressss today from work. it's like $395 bucks. i paid $5. LOVE LOVE LOVE.


top: Sans Soucci
shorts: Forever 21
bird ring: Forever 21
bracelets & necklace: Chan Luu
bag: Michael Kors
shoes: Steve Madden


& i never wanna see you unhappy

currently in love with...

a fine frenzy - almost lover

top: Nordstrom
long tank dress: C&C California
shoes: Marc Fisher
bag: Michael Kors
bracelets Chan Luu
rings: misc. & Chan Luu

peace & prada


& cuz i got time and she got freedom

the california heat finally kicked in! florals studs and stones. peace & love

top: Armani Exchange
shorts: Forever 21
shoes: Dolce Vita

ring: House of Harlow 1960
bracelets: Chan Luu

bag: Michael Kors